Geneviève Leclair
REPERTORY
REPERTORY
Composer
Tomaso Albinoni
Kevork Andonian
Johann Sebastian Bach
Samuel Barber
Ludwig van Beethoven
Alan Belkin
Vincenzo Bellini
Leonard Bernstein
Georges Bizet
Ernst Bloch
Alexander Borodin
Pierre Boulez
Eugène Bozza
Carmen Braden
Johannes Brahms
Benjamin Britten
Alexander Brott
Stacey Brown
Max Bruch
Éric Champagne
Chen Yi
Frédéric Chopin
Domenico Cimarosa
Aaron Copland
Hugh Crosthwaite
Andrew Culver
Carl Czerny / Knudage Riisager
Claude Debussy
(orch. Ravel)
Léo Delibes
Frederick Delius
Norman Dello Joio
Graham Dixon
Paul Dukas
Antonin Dvorak
Sir Edward Elgar
José Évangelista
Gabriel Fauré
Philip Feeney
Malcolm Forsyth
César Franck
Mathieu Gaudreault
George Gershwin
Srul Irving Glick
Mikhaïl Glinka
Denis Gougeon
Maxime Goulet
Charles Gounod
Stewart Grant
Edvard Grieg
Charles Griffes
Georg Friedrich Händel
Brian Harman
Hanna Havrilets
Frank Haworth
Franz Joseph Haydn
Arthur Honegger
Alan Hovhaness
An-Lun Huang
Victor Hely-Hutchinson
Tomson Highway
Gustav Holst
Vojislav Ivanovic
Leos Janacek
Kelsey Jones
Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Gary Kulesha
Larysa Kuzmenko
Franz Lehar
Teddy Leong-She
Allen LeVines / Mark Simos
Anatoly Liadov
György Ligeti
Franz Liszt
Mykola Lysenko
Gustav Mahler
Bohuslav Martinu
Pietro Mascagni
Jules Massenet
Félix Mendelssohn
Darius Milhaud
Léon Minkus
Jessie Montgomery
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Modest Mussorgsky
(orch. Rimsky-Korsakov)
Carl Nielsen
Sean O’Boyle
Jacques Offenbach
Carl Orff
Jordan Pal
Apostolos Paraskevas
Michael Parker
Arvo Pärt
Jonathan Peters
Hans Pfitzner
Manuel Ponce
Amilcare Ponchielli
Francis Poulenc
Sergeï Prokofiev
Henry Purcell
Sergei Rachmaninoff
Maurice Ravel
Ottorino Respighi
Nikolaï Rimsky-Korsakov
Gioacchino Rossini
Patrick Roux
Camille Saint-Saëns
Pablo de Sarasate
Franz Schubert
(arr. Stein)
Robert Schumann
Dmitri Shostakovich
Jean Sibelius
Myroslav Skoryk
Bedrich Smetana
Carl Stamitz
Johann W. Anton Stamitz
Johann Strauss Jr.
Johann Strauss Sr.
Richard Strauss
Igor Stravinsky
Joby Talbot
Giuseppe Tartini
Piotr Illyich Tchaïkovsky
Georg Philip Telemann
Ambroise Thomas
Giuseppe Torelli
Edgar Varèse
Ralph Vaughan Williams
Giuseppe Verdi
(arr. McPhee)
Antonio Vivaldi
Richard Wagner
Carl Maria von Weber
Anton Webern
COMPOSER
Vincenzo Bellini
Georges Bizet
Gaetano Donizetti
Antonin Dvorak
Charles Gounod
Engelbert Humperdinck
Laura Kaminsky
Franz Lehar
Giacomo Meyerbeer
Jacques Offenbach
Tobias Picker
Giacomo Puccini
Giuseppe Verdi
CHOREOGRAPHER
Sir Frederick Ashton
George Balanchine
Val Caniparoli
John Cranko
Joy Davis
Alexander Ekman
Michel Fokine
William Forsythe
Molly Gawler
James Kudelka
Harold Lander
José Limon
Cathy Marston
Peter Martins
Léonide Massine
Wayne McGregor
John Neumeier
Mikko Nissinen
David Nixon
Rudolf Nureyev
Marius Petipa
Helen Pickett
Jerome Robbins
Hans van Manen
Leonid Yakobson
Peter Zuska
COMPOSER
Hawley Ades
Leroy Anderson
Luther Anderson
Klaus Badelt
Ballard & Silvestri
Irving Berlin
Stephen Bulla
Bob Cerulli
Bruce Chase
James Christensen
Danny Elfman
John Farrar
Michael Giacchino
Morton Gould
Ronan Hardiman
Richard Hayman
Bill Holcombe
Greg Houston
Tom Kennedy
Bob Krogstadt
Mykola Leontovich
Cole Porter
Michel Schönberg
Howard Shore
Torme/Wells
Vangelis
Andrew Lloyd Webber
Richard Wernick
John Williams
Classical
Concerto a cinque
Rhapsody
Brandenburg Concerto No. 3
Cantata Weichet nur, betrübte Schatten
Passacaglia and Fugue (arr. Stokowski)
6 voices Ricercar from the Musical Offering
(arr. Webern)
Violin Concerto No. 1
Violin Concerto No. 2
Adagio for strings
Concerto for piano no 3
Concerto for piano no 5 « Emperor »
Concerto for violin
Overture to Coriolanus
Overture to The Creatures of Prometheus
Overture to Egmont
Overture Leonore No. 3
Symphony No. 2
Symphony No. 3 « Heroic »
Symphony No. 5
Symphony No. 6
Symphony No. 7
Symphony No. 9
Night Passages (world premiere)
Norma (excerpts)
Fancy Free
On the Waterfront, suite
Overture to Candide
Porgy and Bess Symphonic Suite
West Side Story (excerpts)
L’Arlésienne, Suite No. 2
Carmen, Orchestral Suite No. 1
Jeux d’enfants
Symphony in C major
Schelomo
Symphony No. 3
Mémoriale from Explosante fixe
Concertino for tuba
She Rides her Bike with a Cello on her Back and
a Baby in the Basket
Concerto for violin
Schicksalslied
Serenade No. 1
Serenade No. 2
Variations on a theme by Joseph Haydn
The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra
Astral Visions
Oracle
Paraphrase in Polyphony
Perspectives
Kol Nidrei
Le Cimetière enneigé (world premiere)
Antiphony
Andante spianato and Grande polonaise op. 22
Piano Concerto No. 1, op. 11
Great Fantasy on Polish Airs op. 13
Melancholy
Rondo alla Krakowiak
Les Sylphides
Variations La ci darem la mano op. 2
Concerto for 2 flutes and orchestra
Billy the Kid, suite
Music for Theater
Appalachian Spring
[Uncertain] Four Seasons (Saskatoon)
Invisible Chopin
Etudes
La Mer
Petite Suite
Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun
Six antique epigraphs
Dance from Tarentelle styrienne
Coppélia
Sleigh Ride
Meditations on Ecclesiastes
Horizon (world premiere)
The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Slavonic Dances op. 46 No. 1, 3 and 8
Serenade in E major, op. 22
Serenade in D minor, op. 44
Symphony No. 8 in G major, op. 88
Symphony No. 9, op. 95, 2nd mov.
Pump and circumstance, March No. 1
Sérénade lyrique
Enigma Variations, op. 36
Spanish Airs
Cantique de Jean Racine
Pelleas and Melisande, suite
Shylock, suite
Cinderella
Victoria
Trickster Coyote
Symphonic Variations for piano and orchestra
Axolotl (world premiere)
Fantasy in Red (arr. Macelaru/Cable)
Triumph of the Spirit
Ruslan and Ludmila Overture
Un train pour l’enfer
Citius, Altius, Fortius
Les 5 travaux au Pied de la Montagne (world premiere)
A Puppet Parade (world premiere)
Symphonic Chocolates
Air of the Jewels (Faust)
Funeral March for a Marionette
Sinfonietta, op. 39
Spring came Dancing
Norwegian Dances, op. 35
In the Hall of the Mountain King from Peer Gynt
Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 16, allegro molto moderato
Poem for flute and orchestra
Concerto grosso op. 6, no 2, 8 et 9
Reminiscence (world premiere)
Choral
Avalon Concert Overture
Symphony No. 21 in A major
Symphony No. 45 « Farewell » in F # minor
Symphony No. 94 « Surprise »
Symphony No. 101 « L’horloge »
Symphony No. 104 « London » Hob. I:104
Concerto for piano no. 11
Concerto for trumpet, Hob. VIIe:I
Concerto for violin Hob VIIa No. 1 in C major, allegro moderato
Pastorale d’été
Artic
Seven Canadian Folk Songs in Chinese Style
A Carol Symphony
The Post Mistress (excerpts)
Jupiter from The Planets
In the Bleak Midwinter
English Concerto
Suite for strings, adagio
Suite for flute and strings
Pierrot’s Tanzlied from Die Tote Stadt
Serenade for strings
Kurelek’s Gallery
Vilja’s air (The Merry Widow)
Sirius L’étoile double (world premiere)
The Great Waltz of China
Kikimora
Kammerkonzert
Concerto for piano No. 1
Taras Bulba Overture
Adagietto from Symphony No. 5
Symphony No. 3
Symphony No. 4
Symphony No. 3, 2nd mov.
L’Amico Fritz, overture
Cavalleria Rusticana, overture
Méditation from Thaïs
Concerto for piano
Concerto for violin
A Midsummer Night’s Dream, op. 61
Athalie, op. 74, overture
Die schöne Melusine, op. 32
Die erste Walpurgisnacht, op. 60
Sinfonia No. 9
Die Heimkehr aus der Fremde, overture
Symphony No. 3 « Scottish »
Symphony No. 4 « Italian »
The Ox on the Roof op. 58
Concerto for percussion and small orchestra
Chamber Symphony No. 2
Chamber Symphony No. 3
Chamber Symphony No. 4
La Bayadère
Don Quixote
Paquita, pas de trois
Strum
Concerto for basson
Concerto for clarinet K. 622
Concerto for horn K 412
Concerto for horn K 417
Concerto for horn K 447
Concerto for flute and harp
Concerto for violin No. 5
Divertimento No. 15
Eine kleine Nachtmusik
The Marriage of Figaro, overture
Idomeneo K. 366, overture
Sonata for organ and orchestra No. 14, K. 329
Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550
Pictures at an Exhibition
Night on Bald Mountain
Aladdin, suite op. 34
Snapshot Concertos
Gaîté parisienne
Carmina Burana
On the Double
Complaint for the Balkans
Shanadithit
Spiegel im Spiegel
Tabula Rasa
Orient and Occident
Arthropod Suite
Das Christ Elflein, op. 20, overture
Concierto del Sur
Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda
2 Marches and an Interlude
Romeo and Juliet
Cinderella
Peter and the Wolf, op. 67
Symphony No. 1 « classical », op. 25
Sonata for trumpet and strings, Z. 850
Concerto for piano No. 2
Concerto for piano No. 3
Bolero
Concerto for piano in G
Ma mère l’Oye
Pavane for a Dead Princess
Ancient airs and dances, Suite No. 3
Trittico Botticelliano
Christmas Eve, suite
Sheherazade
Russian Easter Overture
Introduction, theme and variations for clarinette
The Italian Girl in Algiers, overture
La Cenerentola, overture
La gazza ladra, overture
William Tell, overture
Concierto tradicionuevo
Carnival of the animals
Danse macabre, op. 40
Zigeunerweisen
Symphony No. 8 in B minor D. 759 « Unfinished »
Death and the Maiden, 4th mov.
Concerto for cello
Symphony No. 11
The Swan of Tuonela
Melodiya
Doctor Faust, overture
From Bohemia’s Fields and Groves
The Moldau
Concerto for viola
Sinfonie in G major
Sinfonie in A major
Sinfonie in B flat major
The Beautiful Blue Danube
Pizzicato Polka
Radetsky March
Don Juan
Cappricio for piano and orchestra
Dumbarton Oaks
The Soldier’s Tale
Jeu de cartes
Firebird
Scherzo à la russe
Symphony in 3 movements
Symphony of Psalms
Chroma
The Devil’s Trill (sonata for violin)
Concerto for violin
1812 Overture
The Nutcracker
Sleeping Beauty
Cherevichki (excerpts)
Francesca da Rimini
Swan Lake
Swan Lake, suite
Overture-Fantaisy Romeo and Juliet (1880)
The Seasons (excerpts)
Serenade for strings, op. 48
Suite No. 3 for orchestra, Tema con variazioni
Symphony No. 2
Symphony No. 3 « Polish »
Symphony No. 4
Symphony No. 5
Symphony No. 6
La Voyevoda
Concerto for trumpet in D major
Hamlet (excerpts)
Concerto for trumpet in D major, G. 28
Intégrales
The Wasps Overture
English Folk Song Suite
La Forza del Destino, overture
Birthday Variations
Concerto in D minor for 2 oboes, F. VII no 9
Concerto in C major for piccolo, F. VI no 4
Concerto in C major for 2 trumpets, RV 537
Stabat Mater, RV 621
The Ride of the Walkyries
Tannhäuser Overture
Concerto for Clarinet No. 2
Symphony op. 21
Five Pieces op. 10
Concerto op. 24
OPERA
Norma (excerpts)
Carmen
L’elisir d’amore (excerpts)
Rusalka (excerpts)
Faust (excerpts)
Hansel and Gretel (excerpts)
As One
The Merry Widow (excerpts)
Les Huguenots (excerpts)
Orpheus (excerpts)
Thérèse Raquin
La Bohème (excerpts)
Tosca (excerpts)
La Fanciulla del West (excerpts)
Turandot (excerpts)
La Traviata (excerpts)
Il Trovatore (excerpts)
BALLET
Cinderella
Apollo
Coppelia
Divertimento No. 15
Episodes
Four Temperaments
Jewels
Kammermusik No. 2
Midsummer Night’s Dream
Scotch Symphony
Serenade
Symphony in 3 Movements
Symphony in C
Theme and Variations
Lady of the Camellias
Onegin
Romeo and Juliet
Protean
Cacti
Les Sylphides (Clerc)
The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude
The Great Waltz of China
The Nutcracker
Etudes
There is a time
Victoria
Barber Violin Concerto
Les Gentilshommes
Gaîté parisienne
Chroma
Nijinsky
The Third Symphony of Gustav Mahler
The Nutcracker
Cinderella
The Nutcracker
Sleeping Beauty
Don Quixote (add. Gielguld)
Paquita, pas de trois
Sleeping Beauty (add. Ashton)
Swan Lake (add. Nissinen)
La Bayadère (add. Clerc)
Pärt I, II, III
Afternoon of a Faun
Antique Epigraphs
The Concert
Fancy Free
Fanfare
Black Cake
Pas de quatre
DMJ
POPS
A Carol Festival
A Christmas Festival
Sleigh Ride
A Canadian Brass Christmas
Pirates of the Caribbean suite
The Polar Express
White Christmas
007 Through the Years
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
Around the World at Christmas
A German Carol Festival
A Nightmare before Christmas
You’re the one that I want from Grease
Star Trek into Darkness
American Salute
Lord of the Dance Suite
Pops Hoe-Down
Festive Sounds of Hanukkah
Fantaisie sur 2 thèmes de Hanukkah
Christmas Sing Along Series 3
The Bells of Christmas
Christmas at the Movies
Musique de Frozen
The Many Joys of Christmas
Carol of the Bells
Night and Day
I Dreamed a Dream from Les Misérables
The Hobbit; An Unexpected Journey medley
The Christmas Song
Chariots of Fire
Phantom of the Opera, suite
Hanukkah Festival Overture
Star Wars, suite
Three Pieces from Schindler’s list
Harry Potter, suite
A Tribute to John Willliams
Dina K Photography