Geneviève Leclair

 CALENDAR | UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

CALENDAR | PAST PERFORMANCES

2006 


22 décembre

École de musique Vincent-d’Indy






28 octobre

École de musique Vincent-d’Indy

Brendan Conway, violon







12 mai

Salle Marie-Stéphane

Amélie Benoît-Bastien, violon





10 février

Salle Marie-Stéphane

Myriam Genest-Denis, piccolo



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Grieg: Danses norvégiennes

Tchaikovsky: Casse-Noisette, op. 71 (danses)

Pfitzner: Das Christ Elflein

Bizet: Arlésienne, suite no 2



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

St-Saëns: La danse macabre

Dukas: L’apprenti sorcier

Smetana: Ouverture Dcteur Faust

Tartini: Sonate Le trille du diable

Elfman: L’étrange Noël de Monsieur Jack

Moussorgsky: Nuit sur le mont chauve



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Brahms: Sérénade no 1, op. 11

Haydn: Symphonie no 104

Beethoven: Ouverture Egmont

Williams: Trois pièces de Schindler’s List



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Mendelssohn: Ouverture du Songe d’une nuit d’été

Beethoven: Ouverture Coriolan

Vivaldi: Concerto pour flautino op. 44 no 11

Brahms: Sérénade no 2 op. 16

2019


December 27 to January 2, 2020

Leeds Grand Theater, Leeds (UK)



December 8

River Run Center, Guelph (CA)










November 26-30

Norwich Theatre Royal, Norwich (UK)

November 20-23

Nottingham Theatre Royal, Nottingham (UK)



October 4-6

Woodstock Baptist Church (Woodstock)

Centre culturel de Dieppe (Dieppe)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Rothesay)

Shediac (CA)



September 27

Tsai Performance Center, Boston (USA)





May 22-26

Cardiff New Theater, Cardiff (UK)

April 12-13

Edinburgh Festival Theater, Edinburgh (UK)



April 3

Old South Church, Boston (USA)



NORTHERN BALLET

Feeney: Cinderella (Cinderella; David Nixon)



GUELPH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Anderson: Sleigh Ride

Anderson: A Canadian Brass Christmas

Prokofiev: Troika from Lieutenant Kije

Ballard & Silvestri: Medley from Polar Express

Paganini: Variations on a theme from Moses by Rossini

Rimsky-Korsakov: Christmas Eve Suite

Krogstadt: Bells of Christmas

Berlin: White Christmas



NORTHERN BALLET

Feeney: Cinderella (Cinderella; David Nixon)






SYMPHONY NEW BRUNSWICK

Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances, suite No. 3

Mozart: Bassoon Concerto

Evangelista: Spanish Airs

Haydn: Symphony No. 45 « Farewell »



BOSTON UNIVERSITY CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Saint-Saëns: Carnival of the Animals

Milhaud: The Creation of the World

Prokofiev: Classical Symphony



NORTHERN BALLET

Feeney: Victoria (Victoria; Cathy Marston)






ALEA III

Ivanovic: The English Concerto

Paraskevas: Lament for the Balkans

Photographe Montréal:::www.jeansebstudio.com

2018



December 5-8 

Leeds Grand Theater, Leeds (UK)



28 octobre

First Congregational Church, Norwood (USA)





June 16-22

Four Season Center, Toronto



May 13 

First Congregational Church



March 10, 13, 15, 17

Four Seasons Center

March 8-18

Assist David Briskin



March 4 

Holy Name Upper Church Parish

May 20

St. Susannah Parish, Dedham




NORTHERN BALLET

Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Nixon)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Andonian: Rhapsodie

Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune

Bulla: 007 Through the Years

Tchaikovsky: Le Lac des cygnes, suite



THE NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA

Schubert: Death and the Maiden (Cacti; Ekman)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Bizet: Carmen



THE NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA

Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty (Nureyev)





PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Brahms: Academic Festival Overture

Shore: The Hobbit : An Unexpected Journey

Goulet: Symphonic Chocolates

Haydn: Symphony No. 94

2017



December 19 to 31

Boston Opera House



December 2, 3, 10 

Hope Central Church

St. Mary’s Parish

First Congregational Church











November 23 and 25 

Four Seasons Center

November 22 to 26 

Assist David Briskin



October 29

First Congregational Church






September 14

Centennial Concert Hall

Gwen Hoebig, violin






May 21

First Congregational Church

May 7

St. Susannah Parish

Emil Altschuler



April 8

Boston Conservatory

Kurt Douglas, Joy Davis, Shoshana Bass, Molly Gawler  



March 26

Holy Name Upper Church Parish




BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker (Nissinen)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Anderson: Sleigh Ride

Prokofiev: Troika from Lieutenant Kijé

Schillio: Festival of Lights

Grundman: Three Noels

Händel: Hallelujah from Messiah

Levitt: Do You Hear What I Hear?

Miholland: Santa’s Reindeer Team

O’Neill/Kinkel: Christmas Eve Sarajevo

Anderson: Christmas Festival

Berlin: White Christmas




THE NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA

Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade

Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 (Nijinsky; Neumeier)




PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Howard: Fantastic Beasts and where to find them

Rachmaninoff: The Isle of the Dead

Peters: Arthropod Suite (world premiere)

Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique



WINNIPEG SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

CANADIAN CONDUCTOR SHOWCASE

Beethoven: Symphony No.7

Mozart: Concerto for violin No. 5

Stravinsky: Firebird

Bernstein: West Side Story Overture



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen

Chabrier: Espana

Hardiman: Lord of the Dance

Ravel: Boléro



BERKLEE AND BOSTON CONSERVATORY

Bach: Passacaille and fugue (Protean; Joy Davis)

Dello Joio: Meditation on Ecclesiastes (There is a Time; José Limon)

LeVines: The Great Waltz of China (Molly Gawler)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Rossini: The Thieving Magpie Overture

Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik

Copland: Simple Gifts

Weber: Concerto for clarinet No. 2

Borodine: In the Steppes of Central Asia

Vangelis: Chariots of Fire

2016


December 30

Four Seasons Center



December 9,10, 11, 17, 18, 23, 24

Boston Opera House



December 4

St. Mary’s Parish Center










November 6

First Congregational Church






May 15

St. Susannah Parish

May 22

First Congregational Church






May 18

Boston Opera House





April 29 to May 26

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



March 20, 24, 26

Boston Opera House

March 17 to 26

Assist/Cover Beatrice Affron





March 6

Holy Name Upper Church Parish








February 25 to March 6

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover: David Briskin, Jonathan McPhee



February 21

Théâtre Banque Nationale

Stéphane Tétreault, cello



THE NATIONAL BALLET OF CANADA

Tchaïkovsky: Nutcracker (Kudelka)



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovsky: Nutcracker (Nissinen)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Hely-Hutchinson: Carol Symphony

Krogstadt: The Many Joys of Christmas

Torme: The Christmas Song

Ballard: Polar Express

Holcombe: Festive Sounds of Hannukah

Ades: Carol Festival

Krogstadt: The Bells of Christmas

Anderson: Sleigh Ride



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Tchaikovsky: Overture 1812

Milhaud: Concerto for percussion and small orchestra

Giacchino: Star Trek into Darkness

Smetana: The Moldau



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Beethoven: Symphony No. 5

Williams: Jurassic Park, Suite

Williams: Tribute to John Williams

Seitz: Concerto for violin No. 2, 3rd mov.

Pachelbel: Canon

Beninati: Overture to a Cosmic Event



BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL

NEW ENGLAND CONSERVATORY YOUTH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty, Act 3 (Petipa, add.Ashton)

Thomas: Hamlet



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake (Nissinen)



BOSTON BALLET

Bellini: Norma (Pas de quatre; Yakobson)

Offenbach: Gaîté parisienne (Massine)

Hindemith: Kammermusik (Balanchine)

Schubert: Symphony No. 9 

(The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude; Forsythe)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Mozart: Idomeneo Overture

Bizet: Jeux d’enfants

Khatchaturian: Gayaneh

Fauré: Cantique de Jean Racine

Mahler: Adagietto from Symphony No. 5

Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: (Onegin; Cranko)





ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE DU SAGUENAY LAC-ST-JEAN

Goulet: Symphonic Chocolates

Schumann: Concerto for cello

Brahms: Schicksalslied

Borodin: Symphony No. 3

2015


November 29, December 5, 6, 10, 

11, 12, 16, 17, 22, 26, 29

Boston Opera House

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee

November 27 to December 31



December 13

First Congregational Church











November 8

First Congregational Church








October 21 to 31

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee & backstage conducting



May 21 and 23

Boston Opera House

May 14 to 24

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee





May 6

Boston Opera House








May 3

First Congregational Church













April 26

Setnor Auditorium







March 26 and 28

Boston Opera House

March 19 to 29

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee











March 8

Holy Name Upper Church Parish

March 15

St. Susannah Parish





March 5

Boston Opera House

February 26 to March 8

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovsky: Nutcracker (Nissinen)






PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Wernick: Hanukkah Festival Overture

Cerulli: Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas

Christensen: German Carol Festival

Grieg: Norwegian Dances

Delius: Sleigh Ride 

Chase: Around the World at Christmas Time

Anderson: A Christmas Festival

Krogstadt: Music from Frozen

Anderson: Sleigh Ride



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Gould: American Salute

Gershwin: An American in Paris, Suite

Griffes: Poem for flute and orchestra

Barber: Adagio for strings

Hayman: Pops Hoe-Down

Copland: Billy the Kid, suite



BOSTON BALLET

Mahler: Third Symphony (Neumeier)




BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovsky: Suite No. 3, op. 55 

(Theme and Variations; Balanchine)

Schubert: Symphony No. 9 

(The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude; Forsythe)




BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL

NEW ENGLAND CONSERVATORY PHILHARMONIC, 

CHAMBER and YOUTH ORCHESTRAS

Verdi/McPhee: Birthday Variations

Minkus: Pas de trois

Händel: Concerto grosso, op. 6 no 2, 8 and 9

Mozart: Divertimento No. 15



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Verdi: La Forza del Destino, overture

Donizetti: Una furtiva lagrima from L’Elisir d’amore

Schönberg: I Dreamed a Dream

Custer: Medley from the Lion King

Farrar: You’re the One that I Want from Grease

Webber: Phantom of the Opera (excerpts)

Porter: Night and Day

Mascagni: Intermezzo from Cavalleria Rusticana

Dvorak: O Silver Moon from Rusalka

Bizet: Carmen, Suite No. 1

Puccini: O Soave Fanciulla from La Bohème



SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro overture

Korngold: Pierrot’s Tanzlied from Die Tote Stadt

Haydn: Concerto for violin No. 1 in C major

Grieg: Concerto for piano in A minor op. 16

Nielsen: Aladdin, suite op. 34



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovsky: Symphony No. 6

(Black Cake; Van Manen)

Janacek: Suite for strings, adagio

Stravinsky: Scherzo à la russe

Mascagni: L’Amico Fritz overture

Massenet: Meditation from Thaïs

Webern: Symphony, op. 21 (Episodes; Balanchine)

Webern: Five pieces, op. 10

Webern: Concerto, op. 24

Webern/Bach: Ricercar for 6 voices from The Musical Offering

Talbot: Chroma (McGregor)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Beethoven: Egmont overture

Haydn: Symphony No. 101

Brahms: Variations on a theme by Joseph Haydn

Dvorak: Slavonic Dances op. 46 nos 1, 3 and 8




BOSTON BALLET

Chopin: Concerto for piano No. 1 (The Lady of the Camellias; Caniparoli)

Chopin: Variations on La ci darem la mano

Chopin: Andante spianato and Grande polonaise

Chopin: Rondo à la Krakowiak

Chopin: Grande fantaisie on Polish airs

2014


December 4, 5, 6, 10, 13, 16, 

19, 20, 27, 28, 30

Boston Opera House

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee

November 28 to December 31



December 7 

St. Mary’s Parish Center

December 14

First Congregational Church








November 6, 8 and 12

Boston Opera House

October 30 to November 16

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



November 9

First Congregational Church






June 24 to 29

Lincoln Center

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee




May 29 and 30

Boston Opera House

May 22 to June 1

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee




May 18

First Congregational Church







May 14

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee





May 11, 15, 16

Boston Opera House

May 8 to 18

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee




March 19 and 21

Boston Opera House

March 13 to 23

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



March 2

St. Susannah Parish

March 9

Holy Name Upper Church Parish



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovsky: Nutcracker






PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Krogstadt: Christmas at the Movies

Rimsky-Korsakov: Christmas Eve, suite

Holst: In the Bleak Midwinter

Houston: Fantasy on 2 Hanukkah Themes

Anderson: A Canadian Brass Christmas

Ades: Carol Festival

Krogstadt: The Bells of Christmas

Anderson: Sleigh Ride



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovky: Swan Lake (Nissinen)





PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Rossini: William Tell overture

Schubert: Symphony No. 8 « Unfinished »

Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess

Smetana: Through Bohemia’s Fields and Groves



BOSTON BALLET

Schubert: Symphony No 9 (Cacti; Ekman)

Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun (Nijinsky)

Stravinsky: Symphony in 3 movements (Balanchine)



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaïkovsky: Symphony No. 3 (Diamonds; Balanchine)

Fauré: Pelléas et Mélisande, suite (Emeralds; Balanchine)

Fauré: Shylock, suite

Stravinsky: Cappricio for piano and orchestra (Rubies; Balanchine)



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Rossini: La Cenerentola overture

Ravel: Mother Goose, suite

Sibelius: The Swan of Tuonela

Tchaïkovsky: Overture-Fantasy Romeo and Juliet




BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL

NEW ENGLAND CONSERVATORY YOUTH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 (Scotch Symphony; Balanchine)

Mozart: Concerto for horn  K, 412, 417, 447 (Trazom; Yanowsky)



BOSTON BALLET

Czerny/Riisager: Etudes (Lander)

Schubert/Stein: Death and the Maiden (Cacti; Ekman)

Dvorak: Symphony No. 9, 2nd mov. (DMJ; Zuska)

Martinu: Symphony No. 3, 2nd mov. 



BOSTON BALLET

Prokofiev: Cinderella (Ashton)





PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Rossini: Barber of Seville overture

Mozart: Concerto for clarinet

Beethoven: Symphony No. 7, 2nd mov.

Strauss: The Beautiful Blue Danube

Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance, March No. 1

2013


December 1, 4, 6, 10, 15, 19, 20, 27, 28

Boston Opera House

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee

November 29 to December  29




December 8

St. Mary’s Parish Center








November 3

First Congregational Church








October 28, November 2

Boston Opera House

October 24 to November 2

Cover/Assist Jonathan McPhee



September 21

Boston Common

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee




May 19, 22, 25

Boston Opera House

May 16 to 26 

Cover/Assist Jonathan McPhee



May 8

Boston Opera House






May 9 and 10

Boston Opera House

May 2 to 12

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



May 6

Maison Symphonique




March 28,  April 3, 5, 6

Boston Opera House

March 22 to April 7

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



March 7 to 17

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Nissinen)






PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Leontovich: Carol of the Bells

Bizet: Arlésienne, suite

Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker, danses

Anderson: Sleigh Ride, A Christmas Festival

Holcombe: Festive Sounds of Hanukkah

Berlin: White Christmas



PARKWAY CONCERT ORCHESTRA

Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain

Gounod: Funeral March of a Marionette

Saint-Saëns: Danse macabre

Lyadov: Kikimora

Grieg: In the Hall of the Mountain King

Badelt: Pirates of the Caribbean



BOSTON BALLET

Minkus: La Bayadère (Petipa; add. Clerc)





BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Suite no 3, Theme and Variations (Balanchine)

Stravinsky: Symphony in 3 Movements (Balanchine)

Minkus: La Bayadère (Petipa, add. Clerc)



BOSTON BALLET

Délibes: Coppelia (Balanchine)





BOSTON BALLET

NEW ENGLAND CONSERVATORY YOUTH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Bernstein: Candide, Overture

Britten: The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra 

(Fanfare; Robbins)

Tchaikovsky: Grand Pas de deux from Sleeping Beauty (Petipa)



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Serenade for strings (Serenade; Balanchine)

Bizet: Symphony in C major (Symphony in C; Balanchine)

Talbot: Chroma (McGregor)



MCGILL CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

Grant: Spring Came Dancing

Albinoni: Concerto a cinque



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty (Petipa, add. Ashton)





BOSTON BALLET

Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms (Kylian)

2012


29, 30 novembre, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15 décembre

Boston Opera House

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee

23 novembre au 30 décembre



10 au 20 mai

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



26 avril au 6 mai

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



11 et 17 février

Boston Opera House



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Nutcracker (Nissinen)






BOSTON BALLET

Bernstein: Fancy Free (Robbins)




BOSTON BALLET

Minkus: Don Quixote (Nureyev)




BOSTON BALLET

Chopin: Les Sylphides (Clerc d’après Fokine)

2011


27 novembre, 2, 15, 16, 20, 23, 

27 décembre

Boston Opera House

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee

25 novembre au 31 décembre



9 novembre

Boston Opera House

3 au 13 novembre 2011

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



29 octobre

Boston Commons

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee





31 août

Boston Esplanade

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



20 mai

Boston Opera House

12 au 22 mai

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee




6 et 7 mai

Boston Opera House





27 avril au 8 mai

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



10 avril

Boston Opera House

7 au 17 avril

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Casse-Noisette






BOSTON BALLET

Prokofiev: Roméo et Juliette (Cranko)





BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Sérénade pour cordes (Serenade; Balanchine)

Minkus: Idole doré de La Bayadère (Clerc)

Stravinsky: Symphonie en 3 mouvements (Balanchine)

Saint-Saëns: Le cygne (Swan; Plotnikov)



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: La belle au bois dormant (Petipa, add Ashton)

Tchaikovsky: Le Lac des cygnes (Nissinen)



BOSTON BALLET

Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune (Robbins)

Debussy: Petite Suite; Cortège

Debussy: Six épigraphes antiques (Robbins)




BOSTON BALLET

Part: Spiegel im Spiegel (Pickett; Pärt I,  II, III)

Pärt: Orient and Occident

Pärt: Tabula Rasa



BOSTON BALLET

Bella figura




BOSTON BALLET

Mendelssohn: Le Songe d’une nuit d’été (Balanchine)

2010


3, 4, 12, 18 et 26 décembre

Boston Opera House

Assist/cover Jonathan McPhee

26 novembre au 31 décembre



30 octobre

Manchester Community Music School








20 août

McIntyre Theater

Assist/cover Boris Brott




14 août

McIntyre Theater

Assist/cover Boris Brott



7 août

McIntyre Theater

Assist/ cover Boris Brott



4 août

McIntyre Theater

Stephen Kabakos, Elvis




29 juillet

McIntyre Theater

Jan Lisiecki, piano

Assist/cover Boris Brott



24 juillet

Hotel Deerhurst

Assist/cover Boris Brott



22 juillet

McIntyre Theater

Sinead Sugrue, Emilia Boteva, 

Kurt Lehmann,

Assist/cover Boris Brott



17 juillet

Cathédrale Christ’s Church

Assist/cover Boris Brott



14 juillet

McIntyre Theater

Assist/cover Boris Brott



11 juillet

Cathédrale Christ’s Church

Assist/cover Boris Brott



7 juillet

McIntyre Theater

Assist/cover Boris Brott



30 juin

Église anglicane St-Christopher

Assist/cover Boris Brott



23 juin

Église anglicane St-Christopher

Assist/cover Boris Brott



6 au 16 mai

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



8 au 18 avril 

Boston Opera House

Assist/Cover Jonathan McPhee



30 janvier

College of Fine Arts



BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Casse-Noisette (Nissinen)





SYMPHONY NEW HAMPSHIRE

Webber: Suite du Fantôme de l’opéra

Badelt: Pirates des Caraïbes, Suite

Williams: Suite du film Harry Potter

Wagner: La chevauchée des Walkyries

Mizzy: The Addams Family Theme

Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique, mouv.  4



BROTT MUSIC FESTIVAL / 

NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Glick: Triumph of the Spirit




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Tchaikovsky: Lac des cygnes, suite




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Tchaikovsky: Symphonie no 5




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Elvis favorites





NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Chopin: Rondo alla Krakowiak





NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Broadway favorites




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Puccini: La Bohème (extraits)

Verdi: Il Trovatore (extraits)

Offenbach: Orpheus (extraits)




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Ravel: Concerto (pour piano) en sol




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Holst: Jupiter de Les Planètes




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Goulet: Défilé de marionettes




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Bernstein: On the Waterfront Suite




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Beethoven: Symphonie no 3 en mi bémol majeur, op. 55




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Rossini: Ouverture L’Italiana in Algeri




BOSTON BALLET

Tchaikovsky: Suite no 3 op. 55, Theme and Variations (Balanchine)




BOSTON BALLET

Delibes: Coppélia (Balanchine)




BOSTON UNIVERSITY ENSEMBLE

Milhaud: Le boeuf sur le toit

Varèse: Intégrales

Gougeon: Un train pour l’enfer

2009


23, 24, 25 octobre

Theatre Lab@855

Paul Leopold



20 août

McIntyre Theater



6 août

McIntyre Theater

Sinead Sugrue



2 août

Église anglicane St. John

Giampiero Sobrino



juillet

McIntyre Theater

Jeans and Classics



28 juillet

McIntyre Theater



22 juillet

McIntyre Theater



McIntyre Theater




15 juillet

McIntyre Theater



11 juillet

Cathédrale Christ’s Church



4 juillet

McIntyre Theater




27 juin

Église anglicane St-Christopher



20 juin

Église anglicane St-Christopher



13 juin

Église anglicane St-Christopher



BOSTON UNIVERSITY ENSEMBLE

Stravinsky: L’histoire du soldat




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Strauss: Don Juan



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Verdi: La Traviata (extraits)

Meyerbeer: Les Huguenots (extraits)

 


NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Mozart: Concerto pour clarinette en la majeur, K. 622




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Elton John favorites




NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Elgar: Enigma Variations



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Glinka: Ouverture Ruslan et Ludmilla



GILBERT AND SULLIVAN GO TO THE PROMS

NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Dvorak: Symphonie no 8 en sol majeur op. 88



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Tchaikovsky: Symphonie no 4 en fa mineur, op. 36

Goulet: Citius, Altius, Fortius



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Prokofiev: Symphonie no 1 « classique »



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Beethoven: Symphonie no 5



NATIONAL ACADEMY ORCHESTRA OF CANADA

Grant: Sinfonietta, op. 39


2008


11 avril

Salle Marie-Stéphane

Cynthia Viel, David Jomphe, hautbois





17 février

Église St-Jean-Baptiste

Arleen Thibault, conteuse




2 mars

Église St-Jean-Baptiste

Priscilla-Ann Tremblay, alto

Marc-André Labelle, trompette



2 février

Église St-Albert-le-Grand

Geneviève Bolla, danseuse

Marc-André Labelle, trompette




ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Vivaldi: Concerto pour deux hautbois RV 535

Haydn: Symphonie no 45 « Les adieux »

Schubert: Symphonie no 8 « Inachevée »

Beethoven: Symphonie no 5, 1er mouvement



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Goulet: Les 5 travaux au Pied de la Montagne

Goulet: Défilé de marionettes

Prokofiev: Pierre et le loup, version québécoise originale



SÉRIE SPIRITUART ET ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Vivaldi: Stabat Mater, RV 621

Haydn: Concerto pour trompette, Hob VIIe:1, en mi bémol majeur

Mozart: Sonate pour orgue et orchestre, no 14, K. 329 (317a)



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Milhaud: Le boeuf sur le toit

Stravinsky: Jeu de cartes

Harman: Réminiscences (création)

Haydn: Concerto pour trompette, Hob VIIe:1, en mi bémol  majeur

2007


24 novembre

Salle Marie-Stéphane






13 octobre

École de musique Vincent-d’Indy

Samuel Lalande-Markon, tuba





12 mai

École de musique Vincent-d’Indy

Julie Boudreault, clarinette





24 février

Salle Marie-Stéphane

Arleen Thibault, conteuse



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Stamitz: Trois symphonies de Mannheim

Beethoven: Ouverture Léonore III

Brahms: Sérénade no 2 op. 16

Belkin: Night Passages (création)



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Williams: Star Wars, The Empire Strikes Back, suite

Bozza: Concertino pour tuba

Leong-She: Sirius l’Étoile double (création)

O’Boyle: Snapshot Concertos



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Mozart: Concerto pour clarinette

Copland: Appalachian Spring

Champagne: Cimetière enneigé (création)

Dvorak: Sérénade pour orchestre à cordes



ENSEMBLE EUTERPE

Gounod: Marche funèbre d’une marionette

Prokofiev: Pierre et le loup, version québécoise originale par Arleen Thibault

Goulet: Défilé de marionettes (création)